MyOnalytica the World's Largest B2B Influencer MarketplaceREQUEST DEMO

Top 101-200 Influential Education Blogs

by | Jun 24, 2013 | Influencer Lists,

Further to our ranking of education blogs published last week, here is the list of the top 101 to 200 most influential education blogs, ordered by their Onalytica Influence Index.

RankNameInfluencePopularityOver-Influence
101Research in Practice14.210.31.0
102Education Intelligence Agency14.06.41.2
103Stump The Teacher13.820.50.6
104Science teacher13.810.31.0
105LEADING IS LEARNING.13.72.61.5
106Educational Technology Guy13.612.80.8
107All Things Education13.67.71.1
108Doug Belshaw13.415.40.8
109English Raven13.314.10.8
110Hooked on Innovation13.27.71.0
111The Edge of Tomorrow13.25.11.2
112happy hooligans13.13.81.3
113Teach Preschool12.85.11.2
114Teach Children Well12.810.30.9
115The 21st Century Principal12.67.71.0
116Ed & Workforce Dems12.65.11.2
11721st Century Fluency Project12.510.30.9
118Fair Languages12.53.81.3
119educationrealist12.46.41.1
120Steve Sailer: iSteve12.45.11.2
121Kirsten Winkler12.46.41.1
122100 Scope Notes12.49.00.9
123leavingcertenglish.net12.31.31.5
124Teach them English12.312.80.8
125The Tech Savvy Educator12.39.00.9
126Bulldog Readers Blog12.211.50.8
127Primary Tech12.214.10.7
128Beyond School12.25.11.1
129edtech digest12.111.50.8
130Sherman Dorn12.19.00.9
131teachbytes12.110.30.8
132eFace Today12.07.71.0
133Anseo!12.02.61.3
134Watch. Connect. Read.12.012.80.7
135My Web 2.0 Journey12.07.71.0
136Successful Teaching11.97.71.0
137The Jose Vilson11.96.41.0
138Bill Boyd – The Literacy Adviser11.91.31.5
139Moturoa 11.93.81.2
140PHSdirectorBLOG11.93.81.2
14121st Century Collaborative11.87.70.9
142Donald Clark Plan B11.810.30.8
143Creating Lifelong Learners11.83.81.2
14421k1211.815.40.7
145Education for Everyone11.72.61.3
146Love Learning….11.77.70.9
147Principals Page11.77.70.9
148The Daily Riff11.75.11.1
149Reflections on Teaching11.66.41.0
150SCC English11.62.61.3
151TechChef11.57.70.9
152The Busy Librarian11.59.00.9
153Learning in Technicolor11.512.80.7
154teach from the heart 11.45.11.1
155The Unquiet Librarian11.37.70.9
156Life is not a race to be first finished11.33.81.1
157Ozge Karaoglu’s Blog11.215.40.6
158New Tech Network11.23.81.1
159CristinaSkyBox11.26.41.0
160C-O Connections11.23.81.1
161Dr. Cook’s Blog11.16.41.0
162Blogging through the Fourth Dimension11.115.40.6
163Fearghal’s blog11.13.81.1
164Catlin Tucker11.112.80.7
165The Avery Bunch11.112.80.7
166Mr. Salsich’s Class11.110.30.8
167Venspired11.112.80.7
168The Number Warrior11.110.30.8
169Edukwest11.07.70.9
170kitchen table math, the sequel11.07.70.9
171Shifting Phases11.07.70.9
172An A-Z of ELT11.021.80.5
173Oliver Quinlan11.09.00.8
174Teaching Chemistry10.92.61.2
175#batttuk10.82.61.2
176Burcu Akyol’s BLOG10.89.00.8
177Educator, Learner10.83.81.1
1784C in ELT10.814.10.6
17921 st Century Educational Technology and Learning10.812.80.7
180Labour Teachers10.79.00.8
181Teacher Tom10.79.00.8
182Reading By Example10.77.70.9
183Geeky Mom10.73.81.1
1844KM And 4KJ @ Leopold Primary School10.716.70.6
185Mike Klonsky’s SmallTalk Blog10.77.70.8
186transformED10.69.00.8
187molehills out of mountains10.65.11.0
188West Hunter10.62.61.2
189Local Schools Network10.67.70.8
190Ecology of Education10.53.81.1
191Vicky Loras’s Blog10.521.80.5
192opencontent.org10.57.70.8
193Blogging about the Web 2.0 Connected Classroom10.414.10.6
194Penelope Trunk10.43.81.1
195Drape’s Takes10.46.40.9
196Clouducation10.45.11.0
197Lexical Linguist10.45.11.0
198The Speech Guy10.42.61.2
199speechie apps10.45.11.0
200Teachers At Risk10.42.61.2


TAGS